Presidents of the company

2020 Sigal Abramovitch

2019 Amos Salamon

2018 Zohar Gvirtzman

2017 Doron Braun

2016 Hanan Ginat

2015 Yaron Katzir

2014 Yishai Weinstein

2013 Ram Weinberger

2012 Dorit Sivan

2011 Rami Hofstatter

2010 Ezra Zilberman

2009 Dov Avigad

2008 Ariel Heimann

2007 Jiwchar Ganor

2006 Yosef Yechieli

2005 Naomi Porat

2004 Yosef Hatzor

2003 Miriam Bar-Matthews

2002 Simhon Feinstein

2001 Amotz Agnon

2000 Rivka Amit

1999 Gidi Baer

1998 Moshe Shirav-Schwartz

1997 Avner Ayalon

1996 Yehuda Eyal

1995 Avi Shapira

1994 Barbu Lang

1993 Yaakov Arkin

1992 Yaakov Mimran

1991 Moshe Braun

1990 Baruch Drin

1989 Yair Rotstein

1988 Amihai Sneh

1987 Moshe Eyal

1986 Yosef Bartov

1985 Zvi Ben-Avraham

1984 Michael Beyth

1983 Uri Kafri

1982 Gideon Steiniz

1981 Yehezkel Druckman

1980 Ora Amit

1979 Gedalyahu Gvirtzman

1978 Zvi Garfunkel

1977 Amos Bein

1976 Moshe (Mussik) Goldberg

1975 Yehoshua Kolodny

1974 Yehezkel Weiler

1973 Yaakov Nathan

1972 Avihu Ginzburg

1971 Arie Issar

1970 Eliezer Kashai

1969 Uri Wurzburger

1968 Akiva Flexer

1967 Eitan Sass

1966 Zeev Reis

1965 Michael Openheim

1964 (February) Refael Fruend

1963 (February) Josef Coats

1962 (February) Stephan Levengert

1961 (April) Zeev Reiss

1960 (January) Alexander Glick

1958 (December) Dan Yaalon

1958 (May) Zeev Shiftan

1956 (December) Anatoly Zlatkin

1955 (December) Moshe Avnimelech

1954 (December) Avraham Parnes

1954 (January) Nathan Shalem

1953 (February) Yaakov Bentor

1952 Moshe Avnimelech

1951 Leo Picard

2020 Sigal Abramovich

2019 Amos Salmon

2018 Zohar Gvirtzman

2017 Doron Brown

2016 Hanan Ginat

2015 Yaron Katzir

2014 Yishai Weinstein

2013 Ram Weinberger

2012 Dorit Sivan

2011 Remy Hofstetter

Ezra Zilberman

Dov Avigad

Ariel Heiman

2007 will choose Ganor

Yossi Yechieli

Naomi Porat

Yossi Hatzor

2003 Mira Bar-Matius

2002 Shimon Feinstein

Amotz Agnon

2000 Rebecca Amit

1999 Gidi Bar

1998 Moshe Shirav-Schwartz

Avner Ayalon

1996 Yehuda Eyal

1995 Avi Shapira

1994 Barbo Lang

1993 Jacob Arkin

1992 Yaakov Mimran

1991 Moshe Brown

1990 Baruch Darin

1989 Yair Rothstein

1988 Amichai Sneh

1987 Moshe Eyal

1986 Yossi Bartov

1985 Zvi Ben-Avraham

1984 Michael Bate

1983 Uri Kafri

1982 Gideon Steinitz

1981 Ezekiel (Charlie) Druckman

1980 Ora Amit

1979 Gedaliah Gvirtsman

1978 Zvi Garfunkel

1977 Amos Bain

1976 Moshe (Music) Goldberg

1975 Joshua Kolodny

1974 Ezekiel Weiler

1973 Yaakov Natan

1972 Avihu Ginzburg

1971 Aryeh Isser

1970 Eliezer Kashai

1969 Uri Wurzburger

1968 Akiva Flexer

1967 Eitan Shesh

1966 Wolf Rice

1965 Michael Oppenheim

1964 (February) Rafi Freund

1963 (February) Joseph Coates

1962 (February) Stefan Levangert

1961 (April) Wolf Rice

1960 (January) Alexander Glick

1958 (December) Dan Ya'alon

1958 (May) Wolf Shifts

1956 (December) Anatoly Zeltkin

1955 (December) Moshe Avnimelech

1954 (December) Avraham Perens

1954 (January) Nathan Shalem

1953 (February) Yaakov Ben Tor

1952 Moshe Avnimelech

1951 Leo Picard